Vitamin E Acetate (raw material to be added to skincare products)

Vitamin E Acetate (raw material to be added to skincare products)
Your Price: $0.00
Part Number: PVE

Choose Options

Size
Anti-inflammatory; antioxidant; emollient. Linoleic acid at 71%. A natural Vitamin E oil obtained by vacuum distillation of vegetable fats. Great for preventing rancidity in cosmetics and it acts as an anti-oxidant in creams, lotions, baby products, cosmetics and more. Has long been associated with accelerated healing. Is used a lot in burn and scar medical therapy units to assist the skin in healing. Recent studies have suggested that Vitamin E oil assists in maintaining a healthy heart and blood vessels. Suitable for food use and measures 7500 I.U./Oz.

This is a raw material that is meant to be added to personal care products, not used directly on the skin.